Borough Offices: 308 Locust Street,
Columbia, PA 17512
Phone: 717-684-2467
NotifyMe
File a Code Complaint

Trash Collection

Borough Residents are required to hire one of the following Registered Trash Haulers:

(In Alphabetical Order)

Gamby’s Disposal 684-4939

Johnson, Inc. 684-3844

Republic Services 426-6411

River Valley Disposal 684-3147

Shell’s Disposal 394-6640

Take Away Refuse 490-9258

Waste Management of Lancaster 800-869-5566

*Trash collectors are required to pick up TRASH and RECYCLING separately.  If you have not picked up your free recycle bin from the Borough Office please stop in at your earliest convenience.

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email